The Karri Clinic, Willerby

The Karri Clinic
Suite 2, Albion Mills
HU10 6DN Willerby
East Riding Of Yorkshire England
Phone:
01482 976980
Verified Listing, updated 2 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
THE KARRI CLINIC LTD
Reg. office address
SUITE 2 ALBION MILLS ALBION LANE, HU10 6DN, Willerby, East Riding of Yorkshire
Company Number
08472103
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
LONDON HEALTHCARE ALLIANCE LIMITED
SIC Code
86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
Date of Incorporation
03 Apr 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The Karri clinic is East Yorkshire’s newest state-of-the-art cosmetic and plastic surgery clinic. The clinic is founded by leading consultant plastic surgeon Vasu Karri, a highly qualified plastic surgeon and the UK’s top specialist in lymphoedema and lipoedema surgery. Mr Karri is a pioneer in innovative day case treatment for superior results and faster recovery.


Company description
Deciding to change the way you look through Cosmetic Surgery takes courage and a lot of consideration. We are committed to providing you with excellent care, support and advice through every step, from helping you decide which procedure will get the results you want, through to your procedure and beyond with our comprehensive aftercare.
Keywords:
Lipoedemia
Services
Cosmetic Surgery, Plastic Surgery, Medical Services, Surgery
Categories
Doctors, Medical Practitioners
The Karri Clinic is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Karri Clinic!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1A Main Street
    HU10 6BP  Willerby
  2. 8 GEORGE STREET
    HU16 5QU  Cottingham
  3. 8 George Street
    HU16 5QU  Cottingham
  4. 1 Cowgate
    HU15 1NB  Welton
  5. Westfield Pk
    HU15 1AN  Elloughton
  6. 23-25 College Yard
    DN20 8JL  Brigg
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies